Mini Green Competitions

Competitions open to all Green players

Entries may be limited depending on the number of courts and time available at each event. Entries will be accepted on rating for Grade 4 events, and one a first come first served basis for Grade 5 events.

The emphasis is not so much about winning but competing regularly and learning to play matches.

Green Events

 Date  Start  Venue Gender  Grade  
Sun 29th Sept  1pm David Lloyd Swansea Mixed     5 Book Here!
Sat 19th Oct  1pm David Lloyd Swansea Mixed     5 Book Here!
Sat 9th Nov  1pm David Lloyd Swansea Mixed     5 Book Here!
Sun 1st Dec  2pm Newport Tennis Centre Mixed     4 Book Here!
Sat 11th Jan  1pm David Lloyd Swansea Mixed     4 Book Here!
Sat 8th Feb  1pm David Lloyd Swansea Mixed     5 Book Here!
Sat 21st Mar  1pm David Lloyd Swansea Mixed  Masters  

 

Score circuit points at each event you enter, then the 8 highest scoring players will compete in the Masters Tournament at the end of the season.

Green Circuit Table

Players must compete in at least 3 events to qualify for The Masters

Player Club 19/10  1/11  9/11  1/12 11/1 8/2 Total

 Isabella Morgan

 Llanelli LTC   32        32    32       96
 Isabella Caesar  Windsor LTC   20    16    20    20       76
 Martin Gil Rueda  Llanelli LTC           30    32       62
 Joshua Collins  Windsor LTC   28        14    16       58
 Jack Hicks  DL Swansea   24    14    18         56
 William Adams  Usk LTC           28    28       56
 Jacob Pearson  Swansea TC       28      24       52
 Emma Ketler  Diamond TA           26    24       50
 Sebastian Hart  Rhiwbina LTC   10    18       20       48
 Ivor Lewis-Phillips  Llanelli LTC   16        22         38
 Nela Kaluza  Llanelli LTC   14        12    12       38
 Harri Lewis  Windsor LTC         24    12       36
 Ava Gemson  DL Cardiff   18          16       34
 Kevin Huang  Swansea TC        32             32
 Adrianna Sophos  Swansea TC       30             30
 Xinrong Zou  DL Cardiff             28       28
 Lily Thomas  Swansea TC    26               26
 Max Swayne  Usk LTC        26            26
 Matthias Ruggles  Windsor LTC        24           24
 Manu Durai  DL Cardiff        22            22