Mini Green Competitions

Competitions open to all Green players

Entries may be limited depending on the number of courts and time available at each event. Entries will be accepted on rating.

The emphasis is not so much about winning but competing regularly and learning to play matches.

We will have playoffs at each event so there will be an overall winner for each event and points will be awarded accordingly.

Green Circuit Events

Players must take part in at least 2 events to qualify for the Masters

 Date  Start  Venue  Grade  
 Sun 29th April  1pm  David Lloyd Swansea  Grade 4  Book Here!
 Sun 6th May  1pm  Allt-yr-yn LTC, Newport  Grade 5  Book Here!
 Sun 13th May  1pm  David Lloyd Swansea  Grade 4  Book Here!
 Sun 24th June  1pm  David Lloyd Swansea  Grade 5  Book Here!

 

Score circuit points at each event you enter, then the 8 highest scoring players will compete in the Masters Tournament at the end of the season.

Green Circuit Table (Winter Season)

Players must compete in at least 3 events to qualify for The Masters

  Player Club A B C D E Total
1 Simon Hegarty  Bridgend LTC   32 30 32 30 124
2 Aron Hedd Jones  Carmarthen TC 17 20 28 10 20 95
3 Shiveena Saw  David Lloyd Swansea   30 24 28   82
4 Felix Mihaylov  Llantrisant LTC 22   32 26   80
5 Toby Mclellan  Bridgend LTC 12 14 16 24 12 78
6 Nia Lewis  Swansea Tennis Centre 17 16  8 18 14 73
7 Dhruv Saw  David Lloyd Swansea   22 24 20   66
8 Mali Lloyd Evans  Stow Park LTC  8 26   4 28 66
9 Oliver Page  Swansea Tennis Centre       30 32 62
10 Nikola Tomanic  Cwmbran LTC   28     22 50
11 Patrick Els  David Lloyd Swansea      26 22   48
12 Olivia Ciocca  Cardiff Met Tennis Academy 12   12 6 18 48
13 Iwan Morgan  David Lloyd Swansea    6 20 10  6 42
14 Benyamin Aseeley  David Lloyd Swansea    8 14 16   38
15 Aakif Shameer  Diamond Tennis Academy     18  8  8 34
16 Louis Hammond  Coombe Dingle TC   12      16 28
17 Archie Gray  Dinas Powys LTC 27         27
18 Gabriel Loosemore  Mackintosh LTC          26 26
19 Alex Hedditch  Cardiff Met Tennis Academy 24         24
20 Charlie Thomas  Stow Park LTC         24 24
21 Alexander Clark Windsor LTC  3  4   14   21
22 Liam Evans David Lloyd Cardiff   18        18
23 Elliot Miller Windsor LTC  8    6     14