Mini Green Competitions

Competitions open to all Green players

Entries may be limited depending on the number of courts and time available at each event. Entries will be accepted on rating.

The emphasis is not so much about winning but competing regularly and learning to play matches.

We will have playoffs at each event so there will be an overall winner for each event and points will be awarded accordingly.

Green Circuit Events

Players must take part in at least 2 events to qualify for the Masters

 Date  Start  Venue  Grade  
Sun 14th Oct 1pm David Lloyd Swansea 4 Book Here!
Wed 31st Oct 12noon David Lloyd Swansea 4 Book Here!
Sun 11th Nov 1pm David Lloyd Swansea 5 Book Here!
Sun 2nd Dec 1pm David Lloyd Swansea 4 Book Here!
Sun 13th Jan 1pm David Lloyd Swansea 4 Book Here!
Sun 17th Feb 1pm David Lloyd Swansea 5 Book Here!
Tue 26th Feb 12noon David Lloyd Swansea 4 Book Here!
Sun 10th Mar 1pm David Lloyd Swansea 5 Book Here!
Sat 23rd Mar 1pm David Lloyd Swansea Masters Invitation

 

Score circuit points at each event you enter, then the 8 highest scoring players will compete in the Masters Tournament at the end of the season.

Green Circuit Table (Winter Season)

Players must compete in at least 3 events to qualify for The Masters

  Player Club A B C D E Total
1  Cole O'Leary  Bristol  32          32
2  Evan Lendrum  Windsor LTC, Penarth  30          30
3  Jemima Dean  Dinas Powys LTC  28          28
4  Toby McLellan  Bridgend LTC  26          26
5  Bronwen Howard-Rees  Abergavenny LTC  24          24
6  Mali Gilani  Windsor LTC, Penarth  22          22
7  Liam Evans  David Lloyd Cardiff  20          20
8  Jake Clee  Windsor LTC, Penarth  18          18
9  James Llewellyn  Penarth LTC  16          16
10  Patricia Tadtaeva  David Lloyd Swansea  14          14
11  Daniel Torkamani  David Lloyd Swansea  12           12
12  Morgan Owen  David Lloyd Swansea  10          10
13  Milan Bathini  Carmarthen LTC  8          8
14  Joseph Orledge  Abergavenny LTC  6          6
15  Elin Payne  Windsor LTC, Penarth  4          4
16  Luca Gelsomini  Rhiwbina LTC  2           2
17                
18                 
19                
20                
21                
22                 
23